Skip to main content
Department of Justice
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 17 December 2018

The Court is open to the public.


IN CRIMINAL

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:15
1 The State of Western Australia v. Michael John Anderson (INS 275/2018)
 First Appearance
2 The State of Western Australia v. Troy Anthony Strawbridge (INS 276/2018)
 First Appearance
3 The State of Western Australia v. Shingya Gene Walker (INS 288/2018)
 First Appearance
4 The State of Western Australia v. Gilbert James Wallam (INS 277/2018)
 First Appearance

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Jaylee Bradbury (INS 254/2018)
 Sentencing

before The Hon. Justice Curthoys  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Jingnan Liang (INS 157/2018)
 Plea
2 The State of Western Australia v. Shane Laurence Walsh (INS 143/2018)
 Plea
3 The State of Western Australia v. Lawrence Henry Taylor (INS 420/2017)
 Plea
4 The State of Western Australia v. Cliff Raymond Hall (INS 221/2018)
 Plea

before The Hon. Justice Fiannaca  
 Court No. 6
 10:00
State Director of Public Prosecution v. Leon Patrick (DSO 3/2016)
 DSO Review

before The Hon. Justice Derrick  
 Court No. 7
 10:00
Sprlyan v. Wyborn (SJA 1078/2018)
 For Hearing

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 3
 11:00
The State of Western Australia v. Ian Dennis Jones (INS 26/2018)
 Reserved Decision

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 7
 14:15
Fisher v. The State of Western Australia (MBA 71/2018)
 Bail Application

IN CIVIL

before The Hon. Justice Vaughan  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
DM Drainage & Constructions P/L v. Karara Mining Ltd (CIV 2410/2012)
 Part Heard

IN CHAMBERS

before The Hon. Acting Justice Strk  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15
1 Hung v. The State of Western Australia (CPCA 63/2011)
 Directions
2 Stokes v. The State of Western Australia (CPCA 106/2011)
 Directions
3 Bettson & Anor v. The State of Western Australia (CPCA 19/2017)
 By Appointment

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Not Before 09:30
Commissioner of the Australian Federal Police v. Marundrury & Anor (CIV 1432/2016)
 Directions
Commissioner of the Australian Federal Police v. Arora & Anor (CIV 1794/2016)
 Directions

before The Acting Principal Registrar Whitby  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Ecclestone & Anor v. Mercer (CIV 2629/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 814, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
1 Smith v. Partridge (CIV 2936/2016)
 Taxation Of Costs
2 Smith v. Partridge & Anor (CIV 1014/2018)
 Taxation Of Costs

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
 (COR 125/2018)
 Examination

before  Acting Registrar McDonald  
 Mediation Room 809, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Hopetoun Project P/L v. Krystal Park Estate P/L (CIV 2143/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Ridgway v. Western Australian Meat Industry Authority (CIV 2296/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Hearing Room 708, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Built Environs WA P/L v. Perth Airport P/L (CIV 1513/2016)
 Strategic Conference

before The Hon. Justice Pritchard  
 Hearing Room 712, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
1 Woodings v. W.A. Glendinning & Associates P/L & Ors (COR 146/2014)
 Strategic Conference
2 Insurance Commission of Western Australia v. Woodings & Ors (CIV 2666/2016)
 Strategic Conference
3 Bell Group N.V. (In Liquidation) v. Bell Group Finance P/L (In Liquidation) & Ors (COR 166/2018)
 Strategic Conference

before The Acting Principal Registrar Whitby  
 Mediation Room 806, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Woodward v. Joondalup Hospital P/L (CIV 2241/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Mediation Room 816, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Mitchell v. Amaca P/L (formerly James Hardie & Coy P/L) (CIV 2790/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Pritchard  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Not Before 11:00
Insurance Commission of Western Australia v. Woodings & Ors (CIV 2666/2016)
 By Appointment

before The Hon. The Chief Justice  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
JKC Australia LNG P/L v. CH2M Hill Companies, LTD & Ors (CIV 2584/2018)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
A & K Collins Investments P/L & Ors v. CBC Keto Pumps SARL & Ors (CIV 3142/2018)
 By Appointment

Case Management Hearings

In Acting Principal Registrar's Chambers, before The Acting Principal Registrar Whitby in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  1718/2018    Brown & Anor v Brown & Anor

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of Justice |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.