Skip to main content
Department of Justice
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 19 February 2019

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Criminal

Coram:  Mazza J.A. ,  Beech J.A. ,  Pritchard J.A.  
 Court No. 6
 09:00
SBJ v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 22/2018)
 For Judgment

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 09:45
Moore v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 184/2018)
 For Judgment

COURT OF APPEAL - CRIMINAL

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mitchell J.A. ,  Pritchard J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 10:30
Lakay v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 60/2018)
 For Hearing

before The Hon. Justice Mazza  
 Court No. 1
 10:30
Said v. Watson (CACR 132/2018)
 Directions

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mitchell J.A. ,  Pritchard J.A.  
 Court No. 3
Not Before 11:30
Kabambi v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 154/2018)
 For Hearing

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mitchell J.A. ,  Pritchard J.A.  
 Court No. 3
Not Before 12:15
Thompson v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 92/2018)
 For Hearing

IN CRIMINAL

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court 4-3, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:00
The State of Western Australia v. Graham Mervyn Abraham (INS 387/2017)
 Pre-Sentence Order Review

before The Hon. Justice Derrick  
 Court 4-4, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:30
The State of Western Australia v. Michael Patrick Walker (INS 82/2018)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Bradley Robert Edwards (INS 164/2018)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice McGrath  
 Court 4-3, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Hazel Margaret Spenceley (INS 402/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court No. 6
 10:00
Blum v. Brookes & Anor (SJA 1026/2018)
 Appeal

IN CIVIL

before The Hon. Justice Vaughan  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
DM Drainage & Constructions P/L v. Karara Mining Ltd (CIV 2410/2012)
 Part Heard

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Armada Balnaves P/L v. Woodside Energy Julimar P/L (CIV 1408/2016)
 Part Heard

before The Hon. Justice Smith  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
McRobert Superannuation P/L & Ors v. Cranston & Ors (CIV 2682/2016)
 Part Heard

IN CHAMBERS

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15

before The Hon. Justice Curthoys  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15
Attwell v. Morgan (CIV 1262/2018)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15
Knowler & Anor v. The State of Western Australia (CPCA 95/2012)
 Directions
Director of Public Prosecutions for Western Australia v. Andrews (CPCA 35/2017)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Smith  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15
AFP v. PN (CIV 1350/2017)
 Application

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:40
Thorpe v. Schulz & Anor (CIV 1427/2010)
 For Judgment

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Shaw v. CSR Ltd & Ors (CIV 2658/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 814, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Lowes Churchill & Associates P/L v. Public Transport Authority of Western Australia & Ors (CIV 3170/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Mediation Room 806, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Sanjeev v. Clayton Utz (A Firm) (LPA 31/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Eaton  
 Room 211
 10:00
Sunflower Care Services P/L v. Disability Services Commission  (CIV 2967/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Acting Registrar McDonald  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Duncan v. Hoffman (CIV 2974/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Acting Registrar Carey  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before The Hon. Justice Curthoys  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Roche v. Stephens & Anor (CIV 2351/2018)
 By Appointment

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
Abbasi v. Morris (CIV 1701/2018)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 15:00
MBL Trading Ltd v. Squire Patton Boggs (LPA 53/2018)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 15:15
Dain P/L v. Shire of Peppermint Grove (CIV 2597/2017)
 By Appointment

Case Management Hearings

In Acting Registrar's Chambers, before  Acting Registrar Carey in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:20 1  CIV  1055/2017    Foundation Housing Limited v GHD Pty Ltd
At 10:40 2  CIV  1903/2018    Algie & Ors v Your Legal HQ Pty Ltd
At 11:00 3  CIV  1920/2018    Prequin Securities Pty Ltd (in Liquidation) v Daylesford Place Pty Ltd & Ors
At 11:20 4  CIV  1161/2019    Blyth v Josephs
At 11:40 5  CIV  2255/2017    Hill v Murray & Anor

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Le Miere in Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:15 1  CIV  1750/2017    Cardaci v Cardaci & Ors
At 09:15 2  CIV  3186/2016    Cardaci v Cardaci

Masters List

In Master's Chambers, before  Master Sanderson in Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:45 1  COR  19/2019    Bumbak
At 09:45 2  CIV  1190/2019    Eufield Resources Limited & Anor v Minara Resources Pty Ltd
At 09:45 3  COR  25/2019    John v Australian Securities and Investments Commission
At 09:45 4  CIV  3014/2018    Commonwealth Bank of Australia v Bertolini
At 09:45 5  CIV  1681/2018    Lumsden & Anor v Hutton
At 09:45 6  ARB  4/2018    Tulip Bay Pty Ltd & Anor v Structural Monitoring Systems Ltd
At 09:45 7  COR  34/2019    Francis & Anor
At 09:45 8  CIV  2288/2018    Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited v Coughlin & Anor

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of Justice |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.