Skip to main content
Department of Justice
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 23 April 2018

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Criminal

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Beech J.A. ,  Hall J.  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:30
Merai v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 140/2017)
 For Judgment

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Allanson J.  
 Court No. 3
 10:30
Lee v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 39/2017)
 For Hearing

Court of Appeal - Civil

Coram:  Murphy J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 1
 10:30
Nugawela v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia (CACV 106/2017)
 Application

before The Hon. Justice Murphy  
 Court No. 1
 11:30
Browne v. Browne (CACV 14/2018)
 Application

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Murphy J.A.  
 Court No. 1
 12:30
McCourt v. National Australia Bank Ltd (CACV 1/2018)
 To Show Cause

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Fiannaca  
 Court No. 2
 09:00
The State of Western Australia v. Steve Mason Mourish (INS 347/2017)
 Sentencing

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:30
1 The State of Western Australia v. Bradley Trevor Ralph (INS 66/2018)
 First Appearance
2 The State of Western Australia v. Chantelle Robyn Kelly (INS 66/2018)
 First Appearance
3 The State of Western Australia v. Damien Troy Narkle (INS 44/2018)
 First Appearance
4 The State of Western Australia v. Brendon Turvey (INS 3/2018)
 First Appearance
5 The State of Western Australia v. Nathan Norman Greenway (INS 364/2017)
 First Appearance
6 The State of Western Australia v. Stephen Campbell Hinchliffe (INS 36/2018)
 First Appearance
7 The State of Western Australia v. Nicholas Hugh Morgan (INS 36/2018)
 First Appearance
8 The State of Western Australia v. Scott Lachlan Mitchell (INS 209/2017)
 First Appearance
9 The State of Western Australia v. James Edward Lankester (INS 35/2018)
 First Appearance

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 7
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Dylan Clinton O'Meara (INS 167/2017)
 Directions

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
McIntosh v. Hewitt & Anor (SAT 2/2017)
 Application

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 11:00
Zaghloul v. Woodside Energy Ltd & Ors (CIV 2757/2016)
 For Judgment

In Chambers

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 811, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:00
Westgem Investments P/L & Ors v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd & Ors (CIV 2722/2012)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Chaney  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15
Westpork P/L v. Bio-Organics P/L (CIV 2409/2016)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Chaney  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Meiners v. Gunn & Anor (CIV 1049/2018)
 Judgment

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Graham v. The Public Trustee & Ors (CIV 2988/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Mediation Room 809, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
The Public Trustee of Western Australia v. Evans & Ors (CIV 2460/2016)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 11:00
Trans Global Projects P/L (in Liquidation) v. Duro Felguera Australia P/L (ARB 5/2018)
 Judges Special Appointment

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
Trading Profits P/L v. Trinder (CIV 1523/2018)
 Application

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Whitby in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  1123/2018    Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Ltd v Patel
At 10:15 2  CIV  1093/2018    Commonwealth Bank of Australia v Mitchelson & Anor
At 10:30 3  CIV  1188/2016    Speedworx P/L & Ors v Downings Legal P/L & Ors
At 10:45 4  CIV  2272/2014    Manjimup Wine Enterprises v The Independent Liquor Group Distribution Co-Operative
At 11:15 5  CIV  1275/2017    Vlahos v Tomsic & Ors
At 11:30 6  CIV  2865/2017    E v Club Mediterranee SA & Ors
At 11:45 7  CIV  2284/2016    Teruvi Nominees P/L v Parkway Parade P/L & Ors
At 11:45 8  CIV  2714/2013    Kris Goldsmith Meares & Anor v Premier Holdings P/L

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of Justice |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.