Skip to main content
Department of Justice
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 22 June 2018

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Mazza  
 Court No. 3
 09:00
1 Alford v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 41/2018)
 Directions
2 Humphreys v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 24/2018)
 Directions
3 Humphreys v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 25/2018)
 Directions
4 Corbett v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 213/2017)
 Directions
5 Headley v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 91/2017)
 Directions
6 Koukoutsis v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 54/2018)
 Directions
7 Savory v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 94/2018)
 Directions
8 Jeffery v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 149/2017)
 Directions

Coram:  Martin C.J. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 10:00
1 Mohammadi v. Bethune & Anor (CACR 207/2017)
 For Judgment

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 10:30
1 Nguyen v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 12/2018)
 Application
2 Brennan v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 48/2018)
 Application

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 3
Not Before 11:30
Banks v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 250/2017)
 For Hearing

Court of Appeal - Civil

Coram:  Martin C.J. ,  Mitchell J.A. ,  Pritchard J.  
 Court No. 1
 10:30
CGU Insurance Ltd v. Coote & Ors (CACV 49/2017)
 For Hearing

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 6
 09:30
ACN 158 148 951 P/L v. Prout (SJA 1008/2017)
 For Judgment

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 6
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Zachary Kane Armstrong (INS 385/2017)
 Sentencing
2 The State of Western Australia v. Robert Peter Butson (INS 385/2017)
 Sentencing

before The Hon. Justice Fiannaca  
 Court No. 7
 10:00
Harwig v. Myers (SJA 1021/2018)
 Appeal

before The Hon. Justice Derrick  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Kieran Jon Davison (INS 309/2017)
 Trial by Jury

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
1 Westgem Investments P/L & Ors v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd & Ors (CIV 2722/2012)
 Part Heard
2 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. Saraceni (CIV 1596/2011)
 Part Heard
3 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. Tokyo City Pty Ltd (CIV 1651/2011)
 Part Heard
4 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. LMS Holdings Pty Ltd (CIV 1652/2011)
 Part Heard
5 Hughes v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd (COR 77/2014)
 Part Heard

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Woodley v. Woodley (CIV 2080/2013)
 Part Heard

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Ardizzone v. Valentino Nominees P/L & Ors (CIV 1701/2017)
 Part Heard

before The Hon. Justice Chaney  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 11:30
1 Ogburn v. Ogburn (CIV 1634/2017)
 Judgment
2 Westpac Banking Corporation v. Davey & Ors (CIV 1710/2018)
 Judgment

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 6
 14:30
Clay v. The Owners of Carinya Court Rockingham Strata Plan 25819 & Anor (GDA 3/2018)
 For Judgment

In Chambers

before The Hon. Acting Justice Smith  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:00
Global Advanced Metals Greenbushes P/L v. Talison Lithium Australia P/L (CIV 2229/2017)
 Directions

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before The Hon. Justice Vaughan  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
Rimex Wheel P/L v. Wulff (CIV 2013/2018)
 By Appointment

before The Hon. Acting Justice Smith  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
LPH Developments P/L & Anor v. Jameson Moore P/L (CIV 2343/2015)
 Directions

before The Hon. Acting Justice Smith  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Blenkinsop v. Herbert (CIV 1849/2018)
 Directions

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Ben-Pelech & Anor v. Royle & Ors (CIV 1444/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Vaughan  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Not Before 10:00
Rural Liquid Fertilisers P/L v. Dalla Rose Holdings P/L & Anor (CIV 2022/2018)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Hearing Room 708, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Mediation Room 809, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
National Funding Group P/L v. Tom's Cranes P/L & Ors (CIV 2035/2015)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation Room 811, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Newhouse v. Carbone & Anor (CIV 1598/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Deputy Commissioner of Taxation v. Moltoni (CIV 1515/2018)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 814, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Wellstead v. Wellstead & Ors (CIV 2809/2016)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:45
Eastern Goldfields Ltd v. GR Engineering Services Ltd (ARB 7/2018)
 By Appointment

before The Hon. Acting Justice Smith  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 11:00
Gemmill Homes P/L v. Sanders (GDA 13/2017)
 Directions

before  Registrar Gilich  
 Room 211
 11:00
Duro Felguera Australia P/L v. Trans Global Projects P/L (in liquidation) (CACV 49/2018)
 By Appointment

before The Hon. Acting Justice Smith  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 13:30
1 Paton v. Lloyd & Anor (CIV 1506/2016)
 Directions
2 Paton v. Lloyd & Anor (CIV 3016/2015)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
G & R Rossen P/L v. Buchanan (CIV 1898/2016)
 By Appointment

before The Hon. Acting Justice Smith  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 15:00
The Roman Catholic Archbishop of Perth v. Savio (CIV 1605/2018)
 Directions

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Whitbread in Hearing Room 708, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  2813/2016    Commonwealth Bank of Australia v McMurdo

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar S Boyle in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:30 1  CIV  2728/2014    Vigolo v Stockyard Nominees P/L & Anor
At 10:45 2  CIV  1401/2018    Grove v Kenworthy-Groen
At 11:00 3  CIV  1608/2017    Hood v The Public Trustee
At 11:15 4  CIV  3018/2015    Sakalo v Kitto & Kitto
At 11:30 5  CIV  1063/2018    Laurino v Wilson
At 11:45 6  CIV  1518/2017    Up Investments P/L & Ors v Di Latte & Anor
At 12:00 7  CIV  1843/2017    Hunt v Flinders Accountants P/L

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Dixon in Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:15 1  CIV  2417/2017    Fernandez v Hawthorne & Ors

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Allanson in Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  3187/2016    Electricity Generation and Retail Corporation v Cooling Towers WA P/L
At 09:30 2  CIV  1639/2018    Simunovich v The Honourable Bill Johnston MLA
At 09:30 3  CIV  3185/2016    Argonaut Equity Partners P/L v Moran
At 09:30 4  CIV  1262/2017    Infinite Corp P/L (in Liq.) v Top Iron P/L

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of Justice |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.